Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)
Россия
  • Россия
  • Украина

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS)

Contact Details

100 Campus Dr, Florham Park, New Jersey, USA 07932-1020
(973) 822-7000
100 Campus Dr, Florham Park, New Jersey, USA 07932-1020

General Information

Zoetis Inc. is an animal health company. The company discovers, develops, manufactures and markets veterinary vaccines and medicines with a focus on both farm and companion animals. It primarily operates in the United States, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, Canada, Latin America, and the Asia Pacific. Zoetis Inc. is based in Madison, United States.

Contact Information

Phone(973) 822-7000
Customer Service Phone(800) 879-3477
FacebookFacebook
LinkedInLinkedIn
Twitter@Zoetis
Thomson Reuters PermID4295859383

Executives

NamePositionTotal Annual CompensationYearPercent Change in Compensation
CEO$7,636,726201415.6%
CFO and Executive VP$1,268,3932014
Former CFO$1,125,1882014
Executive VP and Divisional President$1,620,9932014-17.5%
Executive VP and Divisional President$2,467,9052014-25.1%
Executive VP and Divisional President$1,620,6962014-16.2%
Former Executive VP and Former CFO$2,993,72120144.5%

Government Contracts

Largest Contracts

AgencyProduct or ServiceSigned DateObligation Amount
Animal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceIn Vitro Diagnostic Substances, Reagents, Test Kits and SetsFebruary 06, 2015$1.84 million
Indian Health ServiceDrugs and Biologicals, Veterinary UseApril 13, 2015$73,480
Indian Health ServiceDrugs and Biologicals, Veterinary UseMarch 17, 2015$56,440
National Institutes of HealthDrugs and Biologicals, Veterinary UseMarch 16, 2015$26,977
National Institutes of HealthDrugs and Biologicals, Veterinary UseMarch 16, 2015$25,607

Corporate Data

Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • Drugs and Druggists` Sundries Merchant Wholesalers

SIC Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparations
  • Animal Medicines

Company Size

Sales Volume$4.77 billion
Employees9,000

Ownership

Ticker SymbolZTS
ExchangeNew York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
Year Founded2012

Stocks

Previous Close46.94
Open47.00
Bid46.61 x 100
Ask46.75 x 100
Day`s Range46.48 - 47.04
52-Week Range39.33 - 55.38
Average Volume (1M)4,875,260
Forward P/E26.39x
Trailing P/E26.52x
Beta1.01x
Market Cap.$23,336.5 Million
Dividend & Yield0.38 (0.81%)
Last Dividend Amount0.08
1y Target Price Est.51.86

Financials

Period EndingDec. 31, 2015Sep. 30, 2015Jun. 30, 2015Mar. 31, 2015
Total Revenue1,274,0001,214,0001,175,0001,102,000
Cost of Revenue496,000421,000427,000394,000
Gross Profit778,000793,000748,000708,000
Research Development109,00091,00084,00080,000
Selling General and Administrative425,000374,000379,000354,000
Depreciation and Amortization16,00015,00015,00015,000
Other Operating Expenses159,00040,000297,00029,000
Total Operating Expenses1,205,000941,0001,202,000872,000
Other Income/Expenses Net38,00029,00029,00028,000
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes107,000302,0002,000258,000
Interest Expense----
Income Before Tax69,000273,000(27,000)230,000
Income Tax Expense49,00083,0009,00065,000
Minority Interest----
Net Income from Continuing Ops20,000190,000(36,000)165,000
Discontinued Operations----
Extraordinary Items----
Effect of Accounting Changes----
Other Items2,000(1,000)(1,000)-
Net Income22,000189,000(37,000)165,000
Preferred Stock and Other Adjustments----
Net Income Applicable to Common Shares22,000189,000(37,000)165,000