Spectrum Pharmaceuticals Inc. (SPPI)
Россия
  • Россия
  • Украина

Spectrum Pharmaceuticals Inc. (SPPI)

Contact Details

11500 S Estrn Ave Ste 240, Henderson, Nevada, USA 89052
(702) 835-6300
11500 S Estrn Ave Ste 240, Henderson, Nevada, USA 89052

General Information

Spectrum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is opportunistically acquiring and advancing a diversified portfolio of oncology drug candidates that meet critical health challenges for which there are few other treatment options. Spectrum`s expertise lies in identifying undervalued drugs with demonstrated safety and efficacy, and adding value through further clinical development and selection of the most viable and low-risk methods of commercialization. The company`s pipeline includes promising early and late-stage drug candidates with unique formulations and mechanisms of action that address the needs of seriously ill patients, such as at-home chemotherapy and new treatment regimens for refractory disease.

Contact Information

Phone(702) 835-6300
Website 1http://www.spectrumpharm.com
FacebookFacebook
LinkedInLinkedIn
Thomson Reuters PermID4295907365

Executives

NamePositionTotal Annual CompensationYearPercent Change in Compensation
Dr. Rajesh C. Shrotriya,M.D.CEO and Chairman of the Board$4,828,5632014-14.3%
Kurt A. GustafsonCFO and Executive VP$1,269,3192014-48.0%
Dr. Lee F. Allen,M.D.Chief Medical Officer and Senior VP$1,240,0142014-25.5%
Mr. Ken KellerExecutive VP and COO$218,6562014-87.1%
Joseph W. TurgeonPresident and COO$2,899,7462014112.4%

Government Contracts

Largest Contracts

AgencyProduct or ServiceSigned DateObligation Amount
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and Biologicals, Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment and Supplies, Radiology ServicesFebruary 24, 2009$845,471.55
Department of the ArmyDrugs and BiologicalsJuly 08, 2010$26,733
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and BiologicalsJune 13, 2011$23,713.48

Corporate Data

Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing

SIC Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparations

Company Size

Sales Volume$163 million
Employees212

Ownership

Ticker SymbolSPPI
ExchangeNASDAQ Global Select Market
Federal Awards
  • Receives Contracts
  • Receives Contracts and Grants
  • Receives Grants
Year Founded1987

Stocks

Previous Close6.83
Open6.83
Bid6.77 x 200
Ask6.78 x 200
Day`s Range6.74 - 6.87
52-Week Range4.28 - 7.6
Average Volume (1M)1,006,101
Beta1.41x
Market Cap.$468.28 Million
Last Dividend Amount0
1y Target Price Est.8.67

Financials

Period EndingDec. 31, 2015Sep. 30, 2015Jun. 30, 2015Mar. 31, 2015
Total Revenue50,32928,62744,98238,618
Cost of Revenue6,1818,4475,9907,071
Gross Profit44,14820,18038,99231,547
Research Development15,4339,9249,55815,851
Selling General and Administrative21,21619,41122,55223,335
Depreciation and Amortization10,4626,9196,91614,022
Other Operating Expenses----
Total Operating Expenses53,29244,70145,01660,279
Other Income/Expenses Net----
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes(2,963)(16,074)(34)(21,661)
Interest Expense2,3142,2742,2582,228
Income Before Tax(3,784)(18,802)(2,369)(25,424)
Income Tax Expense369(78)(23)138
Minority Interest----
Net Income from Continuing Ops(4,153)(18,724)(2,346)(25,562)
Discontinued Operations----
Extraordinary Items----
Effect of Accounting Changes----
Other Items----
Net Income(4,153)(18,724)(2,346)(25,562)
Preferred Stock and Other Adjustments----
Net Income Applicable to Common Shares(4,153)(18,724)(2,346)(25,562)