New York Health Care Inc. (BBAL)
Россия
  • Россия
  • Украина

New York Health Care Inc. (BBAL)

Contact Details

20 E Sunrise Hwy Ste 201, Valley Stream, New York, USA 11581-1257
(718) 375-6700
20 E Sunrise Hwy Ste 201, Valley Stream, New York, USA 11581-1257

General Information

New York Health Care, Inc. is a licensed home health care agency engaged primarily in supplying the services of paraprofessionals who provide a broad range of health care support services to patients in their homes. The Company operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week to receive referrals and coordinate services with physicians, case managers, patients and their families.

Contact Information

Phone(718) 375-6700
Website 1http://www.nyhc.com
Thomson Reuters PermID4295894489

Corporate Data

Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • Home Health Care Services

SIC Industries

  • Drugs Acting On The Gastrointestinal Or Genitourinary System
  • Home Health Care Services

Company Size

Sales Volume$169 million
Employees43,000

Ownership

Ticker SymbolBBAL
ExchangeOTC Bulletin Board Pink Sheets (PK)
State of IncorporationNew York
Year Founded1983

Stocks

52-Week Range0 - 0
Average Volume (1M)18,149
Beta3.36x
Market Cap.$0.04 Million
Last Dividend Amount0

Financials

Period EndingSep. 30, 2008Jun. 30, 2008Mar. 31, 2008Dec. 31, 2007
Total Revenue10,590.512,526.211,021.811,638.9
Cost of Revenue8,98910,560.29,258.79,622.4
Gross Profit1,601.51,9661,763.12,016.5
Research Development99.868.933.183
Selling General and Administrative1,668.3818.71,613.51,919
Depreciation and Amortization54.34241.7108.8
Other Operating Expenses-(0)(0)(729.8)
Total Operating Expenses10,811.411,489.810,94711,003.4
Other Income/Expenses Net----
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes(220.9)1,036.474.8635.5
Interest Expense1313.89.918.4
Income Before Tax(202.8)1,049.481.1(686)
Income Tax Expense10101023.5
Minority Interest(31.7)---
Net Income from Continuing Ops(181.2)1,039.471.1(709.5)
Discontinued Operations----
Extraordinary Items----
Effect of Accounting Changes----
Other Items----
Net Income(181.2)1,039.471.1(709.5)
Preferred Stock and Other Adjustments----
Net Income Applicable to Common Shares(181.2)1,039.471.1(709.5)