Horizon Therapeutics Inc. (HPTX)
Россия
  • Россия
  • Украина

Horizon Therapeutics Inc. (HPTX)

Contact Details

2000 Sierra Point Pkwy # 400, Brisbane, California, USA 94005-1849
(650) 745-7802
2000 Sierra Point Pkwy # 400, Brisbane, California, USA 94005-1849

General Information

Hyperion Therapeutics, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of therapeutics to treat disorders in the areas of orphan diseases and hepatology. The Company is developing Ravicti (TM) for urea cycle disorders and hepatic encephalopathy. Hyperion Therapeutics, Inc. is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.

Contact Information

Phone(650) 745-7802
Website 1http://www.hyperiontx.com
Thomson Reuters PermID4297649799

Executives

NamePositionTotal Annual CompensationYearPercent Change in Compensation
CEO and President$2,950,759201379.8%
Other Executive Officer and Divisional Senior VP$1,502,8752013
Divisional Senior VP$1,263,2462013
CFO and Senior VP$1,196,023201323.1%
Other Executive Officer and Senior VP$1,080,815201337.9%
CFO$1,077,117201325.6%
Director
Director
Director
Director

Government Contracts

Largest Contracts

AgencyProduct or ServiceSigned DateObligation Amount
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and BiologicalsOctober 01, 2013$0
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and BiologicalsNovember 19, 2013$0

Corporate Data

Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing

SIC Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparations

Company Size

Sales Volume$114 million
Employees80

Ownership

Ticker SymbolHPTX
ExchangeNASDAQ Global Market
Type of EntityFor Profit Organization
Type of OwnershipNot Tax Exempt Corporate Entity
Year Founded2015

Stocks

52-Week Range20.4 - 46.14
Average Volume (1M)328,032
Forward P/E64.59x
Trailing P/E34.84x
Beta-0.13x
Market Cap.$964.73 Million
Last Dividend Amount0
1y Target Price Est.43.75

Pre-IPO

Form-D Filings

Filing DateFiling TypeTotal Offering AmountTotal Amount RaisedTotal Remaining For Sale
November 02, 2011New$15,030,000$7,500,749$7,529,251
April 01, 2011New$35,000,000$17,471,998$17,528,002
July 15, 2009New$45,461,554$21,981,863$23,479,691

Financials

Period EndingMar. 31, 2015Dec. 31, 2014Sep. 30, 2014Jun. 30, 2014
Total Revenue31,19330,80526,20137,095
Cost of Revenue3,8333,8293,0434,473
Gross Profit27,36026,97623,15832,622
Research Development6,7996,4427,0104,046
Selling General and Administrative14,97612,65013,33611,365
Depreciation and Amortization8931,15731,6421,014
Other Operating Expenses-(704)-704
Total Operating Expenses26,50123,37455,03121,602
Other Income/Expenses Net----
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes4,6927,431(28,830)15,493
Interest Expense245256776269
Income Before Tax8,7717,096(29,755)15,360
Income Tax Expense1,555(704)3,038(2,119)
Minority Interest----
Net Income from Continuing Ops7,2167,800(32,793)17,479
Discontinued Operations----
Extraordinary Items----
Effect of Accounting Changes----
Other Items----
Net Income7,2167,800(32,793)17,479
Preferred Stock and Other Adjustments----
Net Income Applicable to Common Shares7,2167,800(32,793)17,479