Auxilium Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Россия
  • Россия
  • Украина

Auxilium Pharmaceuticals Inc.

Contact Details

1400 Atwater Dr, Malvern, Pennsylvania, USA 19355-8701
(484) 321-5900
1400 Atwater Dr, Malvern, Pennsylvania, USA 19355-8701

General Information

Auxilium Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a large-sized organization in the pharmaceutical preparation companies industry located in Malvern, PA. It opened its doors in 2015 and now has an estimated $400.7 million in yearly revenue and 639 employees.

Contact Information

Phone(484) 321-5900
Fax(484) 321-5999
Website 1http://www.auxilium.com
LinkedInLinkedIn
Thomson Reuters PermID4295906324

Executives

NamePositionTotal Annual CompensationYearPercent Change in Compensation
CEO and President$4,148,1602013114.3%
Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Secretary$1,624,9182013-51.7%
Divisional Executive VP$1,370,664201313.4%
Chief Medical Officer$1,306,869201310.5%
Divisional Executive VP$1,029,4462010-18.5%
Divisional Executive VP$858,9522010
Chief Medical Officer$814,5312010
Chairman of the Board and Director$811,611200853.9%
Divisional Senior VP$415,304200628.1%
Divisional Executive VP$381,9372010-67.6%
Director$301,490200831.4%
Director$269,990200842.1%
Director$260,2442008334.3%
Director$240,4902008203.5%
Director$86,3772008-25.8%

Government Contracts

Largest Contracts

AgencyProduct or ServiceSigned DateObligation Amount
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and BiologicalsJuly 14, 2011$0
Department of Veterans AffairsDrugs and BiologicalsNovember 24, 2003$0

Corporate Data

Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing

SIC Industries

  • Pharmaceutical Preparations

Company Size

Sales Volume$110 million
Employees639

Ownership

Ticker SymbolAUXL
ExchangeNASDAQ Global Select Market
Type of EntityFor Profit Organization
Type of OwnershipNot Tax Exempt Corporate Entity
Other CategorizationsManufacturer of Goods
Year Founded2015

Stocks

52-Week Range17.31 - 37.78
Average Volume (1M)1,417,142
Beta0.66x
Market Cap.$1,946.48 Million
Last Dividend Amount0
1y Target Price Est.30.44

Financials

Period EndingSep. 30, 2014Jun. 30, 2014Mar. 31, 2014Dec. 31, 2013
Total Revenue109,62483,01888,519125,884
Cost of Revenue25,71330,09418,09436,157
Gross Profit83,91152,92470,42589,727
Research Development11,22211,30310,99412,911
Selling General and Administrative72,49269,20578,01668,177
Depreciation and Amortization19,71319,97019,76119,008
Other Operating Expenses3,680(20,398)7,7174,467
Total Operating Expenses132,820110,174134,582140,720
Other Income/Expenses Net----
Earnings Before Interest and Taxes(23,196)(27,156)(46,063)(14,836)
Interest Expense9,5779,5139,5209,605
Income Before Tax(32,751)(36,613)(55,639)(24,331)
Income Tax Expense(101)(118)338(377)
Minority Interest----
Net Income from Continuing Ops(32,650)(36,495)(55,977)(23,954)
Discontinued Operations----
Extraordinary Items----
Effect of Accounting Changes----
Other Items----
Net Income(32,650)(36,495)(55,977)(23,954)
Preferred Stock and Other Adjustments----
Net Income Applicable to Common Shares(32,650)(36,495)(55,977)(23,954)